Genii’s 75th anniversary Birthday BASH

2012年10月4〜6日

http://geniiconvention.com/other-hotel-options/

 

Wednesday Evening (Early Bird Registration and Dealers)

4 to 9: Registration Open (Mezzanine East, 2nd Floor)
6 to 9: Dealers Open (cash bar in the dealer room) (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

Thursday Morning

8 to 8:45: Basic Training Breakfast with Ian Kendall: Part 1 (Forum East 4, 2nd Floor)                                                             (Bring your own coffee and danish from Starbucks in the lobby)

9 to 5: Registration Open (Mezzanine East, 2nd Floor)
9 to 12: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

Thursday Afternoon

12 to 1: John Carney Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

1:30 to 2:30:  Michael Weber Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

3 to 4: Eugene Burger Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

4:30 to 5:30: Charlie Frye Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

Dinner Break

Thursday Evening

7 to 7:30: Welcome Reception: Group 1 (Legacy South, 2nd Floor)
Matthew Field is Your Host
Richard Kaufman, Irene Larsen, and Erika Larsen

8 to 8:30: Welcome Reception: Group 2 (Legacy South, 2nd Floor)
Matthew Field is Your Host
Richard Kaufman, Irene Larsen, and Erika Larsen

6 to 9: Dealers Open (cash bar in the dealer room) (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

9 to 10:30: Stage Show 1 (Legends, 1st Floor)
Jonathan Levit is Your Host

  • Yumi
  • Eugene Burger
  • Thurston Rising Cards
  • Peter Samelson
  • Sonny Fontana
  • Dr. Sawa
  • Alex Ramon

11 to 12:30  Jamy Ian Swiss Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)


Friday Morning

8 to 8:45: Basic Training Breakfast with Ian Kendall: Part 2 (Forum East 4, 2nd Floor)                                                             (Bring your own coffee and danish from Starbucks in the lobby)

8:30 to 9:30: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

7:30 to 2: Registration Open (Mezzanine East, 2nd Floor)

9:30 to 11: Uri Geller Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

11:30 to 12:30: Parlor Show: Group 1 (Legacy South, 2nd Floor)
Max Maven is Your Host

  • Eric Mead
  • Michael Weber
  • David Ben
  • Rob Zabrecky

11:30 to 1:00: Guy Hollingworth Show and Lecture: Group 2 (Legends, 1st Floor)

Lunch break

12:30 to 2: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

Friday Afternoon

2:00 to 3:30 : Close-Up Show 1 (Legends, 1st Floor)
Jon Armstrong is Your Host

  • Roberto Giobbi
  •  Alba
  • Tomo Maeda
  • Paul Wilson
  • Woody Aragon
  • Yumi
  • John Carney
  • Tom Stone

4 to 5: Parlor Show: Group 2 (Legacy South, 2nd Floor)
Max Maven is Your Host

  • Eric Mead
  • Michael Weber
  • David Ben
  • Rob Zabrecky

4 to 5:30  Guy Hollingworth Show and Lecture: Group 1 (Legends, 1st Floor)

5 to 7: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

Dinner Break

Friday Evening

7 to 9:30 : Juan Tamariz Show and Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

9:30 to 10:30: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

10 to 11: Max Maven Lecture on Equivoque (Legends, 1st Floor)

11:15 to Midnight: Christian Engblom Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)


Saturday Morning

8 to 8:45: Basic Training Breakfast with Ian Kendall: Part 3 (Forum East 4, 2nd Floor)                                                             (Bring your own coffee and danish from Starbucks in the lobby)

9 to 1:30: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

9 to 10:30: David Ben Lecture on the Coin Magic of Ross Bertram (Legends, 1st Floor)

11 to 12:30: Roberto Giobbi Show and Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

Lunch Break

Saturday Afternoon

1:30 to 3: Close-Up Show 2 (Legends, 1st Floor)
Jamy Ian Swiss is Your Host

  • Peter Samelson
  • Jonathan Levit
  • Eugene Burger
  • Christian Engblom
  • Bob White
  • Eric Mead
  • Dr. Sawa

3:30 to 5: Jim Steinmeyer Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

5:30 to 6:30 pm Tomo Maeda Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)

3 to 8: Dealers Open (Legacy North, 2nd Floor)

Dinner Break

Saturday Evening

8 to 10: Stage Show 2 (Legends, 1st Floor)
Max Maven is Your Host

  • Lukas
  • Jonathan Pendragon
  • Scott Land
  • Bob White
  • Tom Stone
  • Charlie Frye

11 to 12:30: Tom Stone Lecture (Legends, 1st Floor)


Sunday

9:30 a.m to Noon: Michael Weber Private Workshop (limited to 50: extra charge event) (Forum East 4, 2nd Floor)

1 p.m. to 5:30: Juan Tamariz Private Workshop (limited to 50: extra charge event) (Forum East 4, 2nd Floor)

(Sold Out: Waiting List Being Taken.)

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です


ツールバーへスキップ